SUBSCRIBE NOW

Delaware high school sports fall all-conference teams

Brad Myers
Delaware News Journal

Delaware high school all-conference teams in volleyball, field hockey, boys soccer and cross-country:

Henlopen Conference

Field hockey

NORTHERN DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Reagan Ciabattoni, jr., Cape; Noelle Sabbagh, jr., Cape; Mairead McKibbin, sr., Poly; Superia Clark, jr., Dov; Megan Popp, jr., Poly; Chelsea Johnson, sr., Dov; Summer Davis, sr., Mil; Lilly Short, jr., ST; Madi Simpson, jr., Smy; Emily Monigle, sr., Cape; Alayna Gigliotti, jr., Dov; Elizabeth Rishko, jr., Cape; Jade Powell, sr., ST; Madelyn Reed, jr., CR; Olivia Muir, jr., Mil. Goalies – Julie Heffernan, sr., Cape; Richana Brown, sr., Dov

SECOND TEAM

Samantha Connors, jr., Cape; Lily Ashby, jr., Cape; Kendra Durrington, sr., Dov; Lily Turner, jr., Dov; Louise Rishko, fr., Cape; Erin Dunlap, fr., Mil; Casey Talamini-Keleman, sr., Poly; Meghan Shirey, so., Smy; Peyton Shields, sr., CR; Emma Crowe, jr., Dov; Macy Layfield, sr., SC; McKenna Boyle, so., SC; Paige Reisinger, jr., Mil; Dru Moffett, fr., Smy; Abigail Baird, sr., ST. Goalies – Raegan Thomas, jr., Poly; Brynn Rofino, sr., Smy

Polytech's Mairead McKibbin (right) was part of the All-Henlopen North first team in field hockey, while Louise Rishko (left) of Cape Henlopen was a second-team pick.

HONORABLE MENTION

Kylee LaVere, fr., CR; Haley Craig, sr., Cape; Julia Ilias, sr., Dov; Samie Jacona, sr., Mil; Cecelia Rivera, sr., Poly; Regan Nacrelli, so., Smy; Kianna Kelley, jr., SC; Taylor Bullis, sr., ST

Coach of the year – Denise Kimbro, Dover

RELATED:Delaware high school football all-conference teams

SOUTHERN DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Josie Hollamon, so., Delm; Maci Bradford, so., Delm; Jordyn Hollamon, 8th, Delm; Morgan Bradford, sr., Delm; Addy Leonhartt, sr., SA; Logan Dean, sr., Delm; Ella Shockley, jr., Delm; Madison Leeper, jr., SA; Sierra Jester, jr., LF; Hayden Parker, jr., LF; Erin Carey, sr., SA; Brynn McCabe, jr., IR; Emma Ruley, jr., IR; Olivia Twilley, sr., Delm; Bella Guckes, jr., SA. Goalies – Kelly Davis, jr., Delm; Lily McAroy, jr., SA

Delmar's Logan Dean was an All-Henlopen South first-team selection in field hockey.

SECOND TEAM

Laura Rogers, so., Delm; Jessica Rybicki, sr., IR; Elya Niblett, sr., Lau; Lilly Waters, so., Delm; Payton Keeler, so., Wood; Emma Lehman, jr., SA; Jessica Tyndall, sr., LF; Parker Keeler, so., Wood; Brook Morris, fr., Delm; Morgan McGee, sr., IR; Malory Hughes, sr., LF; Taylor Scott, sr., Wood; Rachel Carey, fr., SA; Couri Smith, sr., Lau; Peytan Givans, jr., Lau. Goalie – Allyson Clark, sr., IR

HONORABLE MENTION

Payton Lynch, sr., Delm; Savannah O’Shields, sr., IR; Emma Moore, jr., LF; Lucy Rawlings, so., Lau; Maggie Mitchell, sr., SA; Bethany Knutsen, jr., Wood

Cross-country

BOYS

FIRST TEAM

Kenneth Guy, jr., Poly; Matt Gatune, jr., Poly; Blaise Moyer, sr., CR; Ethan Edery, jr., Cape; Ryan Baker, so., Cape; Julian Callaway, jr., Cape; Ralph Nicholson, sr., CR

SECOND TEAM

David Wootten, sr., SC; Declan Burke, sr., IR; Robert Senseny, sr., IR; Daniel Adili-Khams, sr., Cape; Jacob Bole, sr., CR; Lance Kauffman, sr., Cape; Jack Fisher, sr., Poly; Liam O’Donnell, so., Cape

Polytech's Kenneth Guy made the All-Henlopen Conference first team in cross country.

HONORABLE MENTION

Tyler Blandin, jr., Poly; Andrew Wolak, so., Cape; David Geyer, sr., ST; Patrick Craig, fr., CR; Julian Jones, sr., CR; Jaden McTeer, jr., SC; Connor Wilson, so., Smy; Seth Flaherty, jr., CR; Benjamin Spencer, sr., IR; Conor Sylvester, sr., Mil; Ian Hayes, so., Wood; Shane Johnson, sr., LF; Sunny Sunnergren, jr., SA; Noah Jackson, sr., Delm; Tyjhir Joyner, sr., Dov; Carl Stump, fr., Sea

Coach of the year – Czar Bloom, Polytech

GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Brynn Crandell, fr., IR; Josephine Ledford, jr., LF; Katie Kuhlman, so., Cape; Alyssa Young, so., Smy; Faith Mitchell, fr., Mil; Emily Trout, sr., SA; Kaitlyn Cavallucci, sr., ST

SECOND TEAM

Kelly Barr, jr., Smy; Mia Nuebling, jr., Cape; Ellie Yerkes, so., Poly; Ariana Adili-Khams, so., Cape; Angelina Lione, fr., CR; Madison Crossley, fr., CR; Arina Varrato, fr., ST; Celeste Matos-Carde, fr., CR

Indian River's Brynn Crandell made the All-Henlopen Conference first team in girls cross country.

HONORABLE MENTION

Elizabeth Melson, jr., Cape; Brianna Thompson, so., Mil; Sydney Wissman, sr., CR; Lindsay Rambo, sr., Cape; Brenna Bowers, jr., Smy; Kassidy Willey, jr., Mil; Victoria Lecates, jr., ST; Arianna Purtell, jr., CR; Olivia Anderson, jr., CR; Chloe Long, fr., Dov; Miley Smith, 8th, Delm; Kenia Roblero, sr., Wood

Coach of the year – Matt Lindell, Cape Henlopen

Volleyball

NORTHERN DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Sophia Basler, sr., Smy; Brenya Reid, jr., SC; Rileigh Wilson, jr., Cape; Emily Lamb, sr., Cape; Cassidy Jester, so., CR; Olivia Anyanwu, jr., Dov; Kim Czepukaitis, jr., Dov

SECOND TEAM

Anna Richardson, fr., Smy; Megan Smith, so., Cape; Alexandra Maredesich, so., Cape; Madelynn McTeer, jr., SC; Olivia Czepukaitis, jr., Dov; Jennifer Rivera, sr., Poly; Nataleigh Hunter, sr., ST

HONORABLE MENTION

Geena Edmansan, sr., CR; Kathyn Knarr, sr., Cape; Bella Newton, so., Dov; Shelby Ohlig, sr., Mil; Madison Mitchell, jr., Poly; Gianna Ramano, jr., Smy; Makenna Messina, jr., SC; Alex Johnson, sr., ST

SOUTHERN DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Raychel Ehlers, sr., IR; Grace Pardee, sr., LF; Emily Moody, sr., SA; Sadie Shores, sr., Delm; Cameron Ehlers, so., IR; Lia Diakos, jr., IR; Cha’kya Johnson, sr., Wood

SECOND TEAM

Madison Burke, sr., SA; Adrianne Boladas, jr., SA; Jalyne Bailey, jr., LF; Emily Walker, jr., LF; Skylar Parkin, sr., Delm; Mya Mumford, jr., IR; Annelise Layfield, sr., Delm

HONORABLE MENTION

Ally Marly, jr., Delm; Nicole Woody, sr., IR; Karly Cain, jr., LF; Torian Rayford, jr., Sea; Grace Bucklin, sr., SA; Sanyla Matos, jr., Wood

Coach of the year – Tyler Coupe, Cape Henlopen

Boys soccer

NORTHERN DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Luke Bogan, sr., Mil; Connor Hochrein, sr., Cape; Sam Dominguez, sr., Mil; Andrew Dawson, sr., CR; Brandon Victory, sr., CR; Dermont Williamson, sr., Poly; Abner Bartolon-Berduo, sr., SC; Lestath Savage, sr., Smy; Manny Carranza, sr., Mil; Garrison Eaby, jr., Dov; Jacob Alt, sr., Cape; Christian Tisdale, sr., CR; Jerry Velasquez-Mazariegos, jr., SC; Preston Marshall, sr., Smy. Goalies – Zander Omans, sr., CR; Kirk Hammer, sr., Mil

Caesar Rodney's Brandon Victory (left) was an All-Henlopen North first-team pick in boys soccer.

SECOND TEAM

Shaun Chilton, sr., Mil; Sebastian Stubbolo, sr., CR; Juan Larez Carrillo, sr., Cape; Aaron Sollie, sr., Mil; Mason Washburn, sr., ST; Kade Seip, jr., Poly; Denilson Zunun-Velasquez, sr., SC; Luke Sollie, fr., Mil; Easley Pierson, sr., Smy; Christian Pereira Hernandez, jr., Dov; Nicholas Panyko, so., Cape; Pierce Cheslock, fr., CR; Jose Morales-Perez, jr., SC; Byron Saurez-Garcia, sr., ST. Goalies – Matthew Panyko, sr., Cape; Alex Escalante-Diaz, so., Dov

HONORABLE MENTION

Tad Glasser, so., CR; Nathan Louckes, sr., Cape; Jenri Lopez, sr., Dov; Josiah Moore, sr., Mil; Ty Sabanayagam, sr., Poly; Zarek Kolakoluski, sr., Smy; Ricardo Roblero-Perez, jr., SC; Johnny Perez-Perez, so., ST

Coach of the year – Todd French, Milford

MIX IT UP:Delaware high school football realignment tweaked, big changes in store

SOUTHERN DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Mason Ball, jr., Delm; Michael Daniello, jr., SA; Erick Aguilera Baruch, sr., IR; Willem Lambertson, sr., IR; Zane Miller, jr., SA; Ryan Burke, sr., SA; Jordan Illian, so., IR; Caleb Perdue, sr., Wood; Jax Cathell, sr., IR; Logan Williams, so., LF; Jacob Hernandez, jr., Lau; Joshua Bird, sr., IR; Sonley Dessin, jr., Sea; Jack Ford, jr., Delm. Goalies – Bastian Perry, sr., IR; Cole White, sr., SA

Indian River's Erick Aguilera Baruch (22) was an All-Henlopen South first-team pick in boys soccer.

SECOND TEAM

Addison Browne, sr., SA; Joseph Hayes, jr., Delm; Diego Berduo, so., Lau; Nathan Williams, jr., Wood; Logan Horvath, sr., Delm; Lex Johnson, jr., SA; Eddie Mochiam, sr., IR; Arturo Cruz Bonilla, sr., IR; Evan Peterson, so., IR; Mike Gonzalez Perez, so., Lau; Hugo Maldonado, sr., Lau; Evan Jarrell, jr., SA; Mike Peterson, sr., IR; Carlos Lopez, sr., Wood. Goalies – Brandon Tice, sr., LF; Damin Smith, jr., Lau.

HONORABLE MENTION

Reid Washburn, 8th, Delm; Blake Morgan, jr., IR; Noah Miller, jr., LF; Nehemias Linares-Chilel, sr., Lau; Denilson Alvarado, sr., Sea; Allen Hopler, sr., SA; Ian Hayes, so., Wood

Diamond State Conference

Cross-country

GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Erin Ranegan, Conr; Mallory Halloway, Conr; Alyssa Napier, Conr; Maddie Priest, Arch; Madi McWatters, NC; Madeline Kuennen, DMA; Claire Andreasen, CSW

SECOND TEAM

Ella Knight, NC; Rachel Pfeifer, MOTC; Jordyn Flaherty, CSW; Maggie Dempsey, Arch; Maria Lombardi, CSW; Allison Huthmacher, NC; Ryan Vitola, Arch

Conrad’s Erin Ranegan was an All-Diamond State Conference first-team pick in girls cross country.

THIRD TEAM

Anna Benner, Arch; Niamh Cranny, Arch; Isabell Anderson, Conr; Maya Hogan, CSW; Ashley Hughes, DMA; Anna Gliwa, NC; Clare O’Dwyer, Arch

BOYS

FIRST TEAM

Quinn O’Dell, DMA; Jesse Herdman, CSW; Jack Mancuso, CSW; John Flanagan, Arch; Owen Phillips, Arch; Matthew Keen, Arch; Ben Williamson, Conr

SECOND TEAM

Keegan McKenzie, CSW; Joshua Washington, NC; Camilo Alvarez, Arch; Thomas McAdoo, DMA; Ethan Gibson, CSW; Ben Horgan, Conr; Troy Hedrick, DMA

THIRD TEAM

Joseph Rappa, Conr; Andrew Hockenbrock, Conr; Alexander Holt, Arch; Sam Rasmussen, DMA; Nathan Donaldson, NC; Kyle Dennis, NC; Paul Pomeroy, Arch

Field hockey

FIRST TEAM

Bella Dell’Oso, Arch; Lindsay Renshaw, Arch; MaryCatherine Anson, NC; Becca Olsen, Arch; Riley Stephan, CSW; Gabrielle Ziegler, DMA; Brenna Ziegler, NC; Emersyn Ruggerio, DMA; Marie Brainard, CSW; Emily Ulizio, MOTC; Megan Stephens, NC; Adriana Palladinetti, DMA

Archmere's Becca Olsen (right) made the All-Diamond State Conference first team in field hockey.

SECOND TEAM

Maura Smeader, Arch; Sophia Castro, Arch; Madison Hazewski, DMA; Livvie Upreti, NC; Melanie Heider, NC; Olivia MacMillian, Arch; Aislynn Smeader, Arch; Sidney Ziegler, DMA; Emma Culley, CSW; Chase O’Neal, CSW; Ellery Underhill, CSW; Ellie Anguillo, Arch

HONORABLE MENTION

Emma Gioffre, Arch; Kaitlyn Smith, Conr; Margaret Brock, CSW; Larissa Maglio, DMA; Kaitlyn Williams, MOTC; Bianca Soutar, NC; Abigail Anselmo, RLCA

Coach of the year – Heidi Dell’Oso, Archmere

Sportsmanship award – MOT Charter, Red Lion Christian

Volleyball

FIRST TEAM

Hannah Wright, sr., Arch; Isabella Ganfield, sr., Arch; Christina Marcin, jr., CSW; Stefanie Kulesza, sr., Conr; Kaylee Longueira, jr., DMA; Riley Sullivan, sr., DMA; Morgan Ritchie, sr., NC; McKenna Ritchie, so., NC; Caroline Capps, sr., RLCA; Reagan Mendick, jr., RLCA

Delaware Military Academy's Kaylee Longueira made the All-Diamond State Conference first team in volleyball.

SECOND TEAM

Ava Scarpaci, sr., Arch; Ava MacMurry, jr., CSW; Addie Miller, sr., CSW; Delaney Schultz, jr., DMA; Lillian Wenzel, jr., DMA; Mia Perdomo, sr., MOTC; Isabel Esenyan, jr., NC; Aubrey Celeste, jr., NC; Adora Anthos, jr., RLCA; Eliza Schneider, fr., RLCA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ashley Ludlum, jr., DMA; Megan Davenport, sr., DMA; Hope Merritt, jr., Arch; Colleen McCann, jr., Arch; Peyton Pusey, jr., RLCA; Rachel Saryeka, sr., RLCA; Adrianna Alvarez, so., MOTC; Daphney Sapp, fr., MOTC; Gillian Burrows, jr., NC; Angela Steinkrauss, jr., NC; Alexis Rutkowski, jr., Conr; Natalie Horgan, sr., Conr; Anjali Vishwanathan, jr., CSW; Julia Sauder, so., CSW.

Coach of the year – Jen Johnson, DMA

Sportsmanship award – Conrad

Boys soccer

FIRST TEAM

Gavin Fanning, sr., Arch; Landon Sengphachanh, sr., NC; Ben Danyo, sr., CSW; Alexander Torres-Romero, sr., Conr; Sebastian Kresge, sr., DMA; Sam Gattuso, sr., Arch; James Taylor, sr., MOTC; Devan Patel, sr., NC; Marcos Restrepo, sr., Conr; Jonathan Daniel, so., MOTC; Cole Stitik, so., CSW; Christian Iacono, sr., Arch; Noah Winterringer, sr., DMA; Justin Farquhar, sr., NC. Goalies – Caelin Campbell, jr., NC; Niko Triantafillou, jr., Arch

Charter School of Wilmington's Ben Danyo (left) made the All-Diamond State Conference first team in boys soccer.

SECOND TEAM

Joseph Iacono, sr., Arch; Ben Meredith, jr., Arch; Austin Curtis, so., Arch; Cole Guarneri, sr., CSW; Ben Chen, so., CSW; Francisco Turcios-Ramos, jr., Conr; Declan Kirby, so., DMA; Joseph Eyuolowope, jr., DMA; Jonah Housler, sr., MOTC; Adam Navarez, jr., NC; Lucas Parks, so., NC; Troy Lenno, sr., NC; Dylan Denk, so., RLCA; Matthew Kennedy, sr., SE. Goalies – Colin Lawville, sr., DMA; Wesley Gant, sr., SE

HONORABLE MENTION

Andrew MacWilliams, sr., Arch; Jack Dunning, sr., CSW; Nicholas Perez, jr., Conr; Nick Oberhausen, so., DMA; Ethan Samick, sr., MOTC; Connor Jensen, jr., NC; Jonah Richmond, sr., RLCA; Joseph Castelli, sr., SE

Coach of the year – Mike Scruggs, Newark Charter

Assistant coaches of the year – Richard Agard, DMA; Jake Nichol, Charter of Wilmington

Sportsmanship award – Red Lion Christian

Blue Hen Conference

Field hockey

FLIGHT A

FIRST TEAM

Hailey Miller, sr., Conc; Alani Lawrence, sr., Appo; Julia Osborn, sr., Mid; Casey Best, sr., Conc; Kaitlyn Murphy, sr., Mid; Sydney Carr, sr., Appo; Riley Miller, sr., Conc; Emmalee Cole, sr., SG; Julia Weglarz, jr., Appo; Jasmine Stewart, sr., WP. Goalkeeper – Julia Levase, sr., MP

Concord's Hailey Miller (28) made the All-Blue Hen Flight A first team in field hockey.

SECOND TEAM

Sam McMahon, jr., Appo; Stephanie Webb, jr., Delc; Riley Geiger, jr., Mid; Hope Slapcinsky, sr., Mid; Samira Floyd, so., WP; Kamrin Simms, sr., MP; Savannah DeRose, sr., Hod; Katie Marchiani, so., Conc; Mackenzie Weinkowitz, so., Conc; Taylor Small, sr., SG. Goalkeeper – Halle Geiger, fr., Mid

HONORABLE MENTION

Elise Bothner, so., Appo; Caitlyn Ryan, sr., Delc; Abigail Wolfe, sr., Mid; Katie Hewes, jr., WP; April Falstad, sr., MP; Brianna Zuspann, sr., Hod; Sarah Rhodunda, sr., Conc; Elizabeth Carter, sr., SG

Coach of the year – Stephanie Krygier, Middletown

FLIGHT B

FIRST TEAM

Jillian Vandenbraak, Bran; Grace Duch, Bran; Amelia Burgoyne, Bran; Anne Maxwell, Bran; Camryn Cresci, AI; Elizabeth Walsh, New; Olivia Rivera, New; Chloe Garcia, AI; Caitlin Hochman, Dic; Jessica Silver, Dic. Goalkeeper – Lora Scarangello, New

SECOND TEAM

Vada Poppitt, Dic; Ashira Mayo, AI; Desiree Narmore, Bran; Daniela Rosiles Torres, Dic; Hailey Sturgill, McK; Mei Tobin, New; Quejanna Pleasant, Gla; Jenna Roper, Bran; Alana Hubbard, New; Sabrina Hallak, AI. Goalkeeper – Natalie Tobin, Bran

HONORABLE MENTION

Ariana Lugo, AI; Nazomi Ruiz, Gla; Abigail Campion, Dic; Valeria Gonzalez-Romero, Gla; Lauren DeSantis, New; Alexandria Joiner, McK

Coach of the year – Peter Meisel, Brandywine

Cross-country

BOYS

FIRST TEAM

Ezekial Dawkins, New; Jonathan Drew, Mid; Alejandro Lobo, New; Yusef Shakur, Mid; Eli Hevlow, Conc; Jordan Cole, MP; Paul Harmon, Appo; Connor Madden, Conc; Carter Boyd, Mid; Jason Bui, WP; Brian Fernandez-Nunez, WP; Eric Aquino, MP; Miles Smith, Conc; Ethan Slattery, Mid; Colin Seeman, New

GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Peyton Jenkins, Conc; Vivian Noval, Conc; Jada Lamborn, Conc; Abby Windon, Conc; Jasmine Lamborn, Conc; Amy Stone, Appo; Reanna Birch, Mid; Grace Bujnowski, Appo; Adrianna Mazzio, Mid; Ryley Sweet, Mid; Emily Ward, Appo; Ava Dolan, Appo; Isabella Kalb, Appo; Mary Williams, New; Hope Cassidy, Appo

Boys soccer

FLIGHT A

FIRST TEAM

Aidan McDade, sr., Appo; Hindovei Tucker, sr., Appo; Zachary Fantine, jr., SG; Keegan Miller, sr., Appo; Raymond Kelly, sr., Mid; Nick Perez, sr., WP; Colby Niggebrugge, sr., Appo; Jared Edge, sr., SG; Eric Johnson, sr., Mid; Miguel Sanchez, jr., SG; Gabe Jaquez, sr., Mid; Dallin Brown, sr., Conc. Goalkeepers – Cole Stewart, sr., Mid; A.J. Lancour, sr., Appo

Appoquinimink's Keegan Miller (3) made the All-Blue Hen first team in boys soccer.

SECOND TEAM

Cody Niggebrugge, sr., Appo; T.J. Hastings, so., Appo; Steve Thompson, jr., WP; Mekhai Nash, sr., Appo; Myles Mitchell, jr., SG; Marcose Repolle, sr., Appo; Michael Dombcheck, sr., Conc; Micah Katzman McGhee, sr., Mid; David Geho, sr., Delc; Michael Devalos, jr., WP; Michael Reif, jr., Hod; Mark Ilodigwe, sr., MP. Goalkeepers – Nate Barat, sr., Conc; Brian Rios-Saldivar, so., WP

HONORABLE MENTION

Eric Juarez, sr., WP; Jayden Dryden, sr., MP; Luis Echeverria-Lara, so., Hod; Jaden Howard, so., Mid; Andres Velez, jr., Delc; Anthony Sipia, sr., Conc; Anthony Poehimann, sr., Appo; Cesar Lopez, sr., SG

Coach of the year – Adam Bear, Appoquinimink

Assistant coach of the year – Alex Dirienzo, Middletown

FLIGHT B

FIRST TEAM

John Murphy, sr., Bran; Brandon Delgado, sr., Dic; Hayden Laster, sr., Bran; Leo Claney, sr., Bran; Christopher Lopez-Ayllon, jr., McK; Hamdeen Heikal, sr., New; Luis Castillo-Trujillo, jr., McK; Vicente Lopez-Camacho, so., McK; Ohene Appiah, sr., New; Jesus Gomez-Gutierrez, jr., Gla; Grant Becker, sr., AI; Chris Khov, sr., Bran; Sean Bogan, so., Bran; Xavier Hines, sr., Bran; Tristan Kalafut, fr., Dic; Rogelio Sampedro-Gonzalez, sr., Gla; Carlos Melendez, sr., Gla; Juan Perez-Ortiz, sr., Gla; Jose Santillan-Alvarez, so., McK; Brian Martinez-Lopez, so., McK. Goalkeepers – Jeffrey Cerrato, sr., New; Sean McKenna, so., Bran

HONORABLE MENTION

Julian Street, sr., AI; Tejan Bangura, jr., Bran; Gary Tejada-Zelaya, so., Dic; Victor Araujo, sr., Gla; Irepan Tovar, jr., McK; Alexis Castaneda-Perez, jr., New

Coach of the year – Ben Iobst, Brandywine

Assistant coach of the year – Eddie Gibbons, Brandywine

Volleyball

FLIGHT A

FIRST TEAM

Caroline Sherman, Appo; Jaida Lumpkin, Mid; Emma Staib, Conc; Alyssa White, Appo; Haley Loper, SG; Briauna Skelly, Hod; Morgan Nolte, Mid

SECOND TEAM

Paige Reeder, WP; Lucy Kingham, Conc; Brianna Soreth, Hod; Lindsey Shafer, Mid; Maggie Petter, SG; Katie Strickland, MP; Kasey McNatt, Appo

Appoquinimink's Caroline Sherman made the All-Blue Hen Flight A first team in volleyball.

HONORABLE MENTION

Josie Parson, Appo; Jazmine Downey, MP; Nora Teaney, Conc; Alayna Dorst, Mid; Tyra Blakeney, SG; Aniyah Kelley, WP; Harper Davis, MP; Omi Ames-Davis, Delc

Player of the year – Caroline Sherman, Appoquinimink

Coaches of the year – Anna Mitchell, St. Georges; Greg Vetter, Middletown

Sportsmanship award – Alysha Brannon, Hodgson

FLIGHT B

FIRST TEAM

Tamera Williams, Dic; Mariana Catts, New; Isabella Spiess, Bran; Madison Adams, Dic; Alyssa Johnson, Chr; Ava Reisman, Bran; Kat Von Duyke, New

Dickinson's Tamera Williams (left) made the All-Blue Hen Flight B first team in volleyball.

SECOND TEAM

Marygrace Veasey, Dic; Molly Campion, Dic; Zoe Chermak, Bran; Jourdyn Henderson, Chr; Carly Zelenski, Bran; Maya Stokes, Bran; Amadala Plymyer, Dic

HONORABLE MENTION

Javaya White Harris, How; Alyssa Brady, Chr; Angelina Santa Barbara, McK; Katie Snyder, Dic; Chloe Nield, Bran; Denyia Allen, Gla; Madalyn Graham, AI

Player of the year – Tamera Williams, Dickinson

Coach of the year – David Lee, Dickinson

Sportsmanship award – Newark

Independent Conference

Volleyball

FIRST TEAM

Emma Donovan, Tat; Natalie Bush, WF; Jillian Kater, WC; Kayla Farley, WF; Chloe Sachs, TH; Jocelyn Nathan, WF; Abby Carian, WF

SECOND TEAM

Reena Robinson, WF; Molly Pietlock, TH; Ellie Stull, San; Megan Mumford, TH; Nancy Evans, Tat; Ava Kossak, WC; Katherine Niu, TH

HONORABLE MENTION

Maggie Newswanger, TH; Ashley Dwyer, San; Niyah Kellman, Tat; Jane Penn, Tat; Lola Borsello, San; Francesca Tyler, WC; Kristen McGrail, WC

Field hockey

FIRST TEAM

Katie Zabel, San; Annie Leo, San; Rachael Whitehead, Tat; Ashley Marvel, Tat; Holly Brennan, Tat; Carlie McKenry, Tat; Maggie Bailer, TH; Annie Malatesta, TH; Caitlin Smith, TH; Lucy Nace, TH; Margaret Cover, TH; Gabby Armesto, WC; Grace Danner, WC; Mary Kate Rettig, WC; Rosa Cochran, WC; Abby Emsley, WF; Margo Gramiak, WF

Tatnall's Rachael Whitehead made the All-Independent Conference first team in field hockey.

SECOND TEAM

Emerson Cuffe, San; Stella Anderson, San; Audrey Hoveck, San; Kali Clayton, Tat; Katrina Cattermole, Tat; Lucy Bailer, TH; Brianna Chi, TH; Claire Dignazio, TH; Olivia Langlois, TH; Ava Kramp, WC; Emma Fetterman, WC; Madeline Rowland, WF; Bella Bukowski, WF; Meghan Malone, WF; Sophia Brennan, WF

HONORABLE MENTION

Mackenzie Cuffe, San; Layne Powell, San; Erin Eyler, San; Catherine Gluodenis, San; Sophia Mitchell, Tat; Linsey Palma, TH; Lissie Sayler, WC; Zoe Abe, WC; Ky Barrineau, WC; Lucy Wood, WF; Alexa Donahue, WF

Boys soccer

FIRST TEAM

Phin Pilson, sr., TH; Bruno Yeh, jr., WF; Jaz Spencer, sr., San; Tommy Vanni, so., TH; Evan Cox, jr., Tat; Alessio Cristanetti-Walker, so., WF; Billy Nunn, sr., TH; Chaz Manlakos, so., WF; Thomas Christopher, jr., San; Max Grimes, sr., WF; Andrew Erdvig, sr., WC; Gabe Dobrzelewski, sr., Tat; Tayg Murray, sr., San. Goalkeepers – John Koenig, sr., TH; Spencer Zbranak, sr., San

Phin Pilson of Tower Hill made the All-Independent Conference first team in boys soccer.

SECOND TEAM

Drew Allen, so., TH; Gavin Conway, so., TH; Charlie Shegog, sr., TH; Javier Cruz-Mendoza, jr., Tat; Gabe Stryker, fr., Tat; Fletcher Jones, 8th, Tat; Brandon Lewis, so., San; J.D. Gaylor, sr., San; Alex Saville, sr., WF; Shiloh Connor, jr., WF; Rhys Rademaker, jr., WF; Noah Palumbo, so., WC; Bennett Ross, sr., WF

HONORABLE MENTION

Ian Ronald, sr., San; Xander Binnersley, sr., San; Luca Micolucci, sr., Tat; Ryan Luo, so., TH; Andres Pardo, sr., WF; A.P. Rossi, jr., WF; Gavin Lockard, jr., WC; Nate Liu, so., WC; Dan Rettig, sr., WC; Noah Armesto, so., WC

Coach of the year – Chris Aitken, Tower Hill

Assistant coach of the year – Hap Phouthavongsa, Sanford

Contact Brad Myers at bmyers@delawareonline.com. Follow on Twitter: @BradMyersTNJ